PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491641LOT 13A BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF LOT 13 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,071 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2616 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2616 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.25100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.25100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2001SFRStandard 02Residential
115541182Main Area2x6 Custom
26251102Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3624Attached Gar. (C)
432Open Por Finished
580Open Por Finished
6120Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2014-04-222014-005247-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Warranty Deed2001-12-172001-025589-0view
Replat2000-08-312000-019157-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,284.00$484,234.00$512,518.00
2024$28,284.00$479,503.00$507,787.00
2023$28,284.00$426,936.00$455,220.00
2022$28,284.00$382,762.00$411,046.00
2021$28,284.00$342,359.00$370,643.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
Tax History