PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491616LOT 10 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,086 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
2610 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
2610 CHIEF ALEXANDER DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4862
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000SFRStandard 02Residential
112091163Main Area2x6 Custom
2572196Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Bay Window
Section IDFootprintDescription
3728Attached Gar. (C)
480Open Por Finished
5216Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2006-05-052006-009815-0view
Warranty Deed2004-06-282004-014009-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Warranty Deed2000-12-081230405
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,344.00$421,736.00$450,080.00
2024$28,344.00$417,858.00$446,202.00
2023$28,344.00$372,234.00$400,578.00
2022$28,344.00$341,978.00$370,322.00
2021$28,344.00$305,068.00$333,412.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History