PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491578LOT 6 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W 0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 13,693 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
104 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
9425 BLIND PASS RD APT 801
ST PETE BEACH FL 33706-1339
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.31100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.31100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2005SFRRanch 11Residential
117601196Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Pellet
Section IDFootprintDescription
2552Attached Gar. (C)
3124Open Por Finished
4120Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-11-202023-014817-0view
Quitclaim Deed2021-07-082021-013636-0view
Revocable Transfer on Death Deed2021-07-072021-013605-0view
Warranty Deed2021-04-302021-008581-0view
Warranty Deed2015-04-232015-006030-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$54,772.00$403,107.00$457,879.00
2024$54,772.00$396,389.00$451,161.00
2023$54,772.00$352,933.00$407,705.00
2022$54,772.00$318,420.00$373,192.00
2021$54,772.00$292,486.00$347,258.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History