PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491535LOT 2 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
112 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
1335 CRESTLINE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99712-1034
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
114651172Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2528Attached Gar. (C)
3231Deck
448Open Por Finished
572Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2025-07-032025-007780-0view
Quitclaim Deed2011-04-182011-006671-0view
Warranty Deed2011-04-042011-005697-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Quitclaim Deed2003-08-152003-020302-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,000.00$352,530.00$380,530.00
2024$28,000.00$332,789.00$360,789.00
2023$28,000.00$277,984.00$305,984.00
2022$28,000.00$263,838.00$291,838.00
2021$28,000.00$240,140.00$268,140.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History