PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491527LOT 1 BLOCK 2 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,032 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
114 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
114 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4861
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
TFTwo-Family Residential0.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2000TownhouseTownhouse 08Residential
114651172Main Area2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2528Attached Gar. (C)
348Open Por Finished
4231Deck
5304Patio/Sidewalks
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2021-05-032021-008641-0view
Warranty Deed2009-05-272009-008843-0view
Warranty Deed2005-07-082005-013723-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Covenant Amendment2002-03-262002-005889-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,128.00$340,144.00$368,272.00
2024$28,128.00$321,096.00$349,224.00
2023$28,128.00$268,103.00$296,231.00
2022$28,128.00$254,500.00$282,628.00
2021$28,128.00$231,373.00$259,501.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2025BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2024BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION$150,000.00
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History