PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
491489LOT 5 BLOCK 1 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W0180 - Doyon EstatesCITY OF FAIRBANKS
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GR01 - 7,000 Square Feet

0044 - DOYON ESTATES16.453
109 CHIEF CHARLIE DR
2760 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-3943
none248134
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-5Single-Family Residential-50.16100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE0.16100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1999SFRStandard 02Residential
112151172Main Area2x6 Custom
29841130Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 23-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
3575Attached Gar. (C)
4130Open Por Finished
5128Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2023-08-072023-009372-0view
Quitclaim Deed2021-03-192021-005321-0view
Warranty Deed2018-07-062018-010254-0view
Warranty Deed2005-02-012005-002061-0view
Covenant Amendment2004-06-012004-011725-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$28,000.00$459,057.00$487,057.00
2024$28,000.00$454,569.00$482,569.00
2023$28,000.00$404,735.00$432,735.00
2022$28,000.00$374,124.00$402,124.00
2021$28,000.00$334,677.00$362,677.00
Exemptions
Tax YearExemption TypeExemption Amount
2023BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2022BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2021BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2020BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
2019BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION$50,000.00
Tax History