Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 491462 | LOT 3 BLOCK 1 DOYON ESTATES OUT OF TL-811 SEC 8 T1S-R1W | 0180 - Doyon Estates | CITY OF FAIRBANKS |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Residential | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
L-3 B-1 - 7,000 Square Feet | 0044 - DOYON ESTATES | 16.453 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
113 CHIEF CHARLIE DR | 113 CHIEF CHARLIE DR FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4861 | none | 248134 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| SF-5 | Single-Family Residential-5 | 0.16 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE | 0.16 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SFR | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restriction Agreement | 2024-09-12 | 2024-010570-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2023-10-09 | 2023-012620-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2023-08-04 | 2023-009268-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2020-08-05 | 2020-013158-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2011-09-02 | 2011-016722-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,000.00 | $470,306.00 | $498,306.00 |
| 2024 | $28,000.00 | $465,743.00 | $493,743.00 |
| 2023 | $28,000.00 | $414,683.00 | $442,683.00 |
| 2022 | $28,000.00 | $381,213.00 | $409,213.00 |
| 2021 | $28,000.00 | $340,818.00 | $368,818.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2023 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2021 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
| 2019 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History