PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
248215TL-839 SECTION 8 T1S-R1W 1050 - College RoadUNIVERSITY FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
ResidentialTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

TL 839 - 309,624 Square Feet

2 - 359,021 Square Feet

0940 - University Fire Service Area15.827
3186 PHILLIPS FIELD RD
PO BOX 60610
FAIRBANKS AK 99706-0610
none634396
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
GC/SLGeneral Commercial / Special Limitations0.010.09
TFTwo-Family Residential15.4599.36
TF/WSTwo-Family Residential / Waterways Setback0.080.55

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
A6.8444.00
X: PROTECTED BY LEVEE8.7156.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1980SFRStandard 02Residential
114961184Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 14-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2960Attached Gar. (C)
31496Resi Bsmt/ unfinished
480Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2008-12-102008-024391-0view
Warranty Deed1977-08-037923
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$482,387.00$300,960.00$783,347.00
2024$482,387.00$289,464.00$771,851.00
2023$482,387.00$270,837.00$753,224.00
2022$482,387.00$247,924.00$730,311.00
2021$482,387.00$226,415.00$708,802.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History