PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
205168UMB01 SECTION 28 1N2W 2011 T/R ASSEMBLED SILVERADO/GRANT MINE IN ESTER - PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 2802 1N 2W 2011 T/R ASSEMBLED TL 2701 SEC 27, GL 8, 9, 10, 17 & 18 & TL 2808 SEC 28, GL 4 & 15 SEC 29, GL 1 & 3 SEC 32, GL 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 SEC 33 & TL 1, 2 & 3 USMS 2026, TL 1 USMS 2484 & USMS 2485 PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL 2802 1N 2W TL-2802 SECTION 28 T1N-R2W NOW KNOWN AS NORTH & SOUTH PORTIONS OF GL 4, GL 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 SECTION 28 1N 2W & TL 2808 1N 2W & USMS 2484 & 2485 & GL 4 SECTION 33 1N 2W1201 - Ester/Parks Highway WestCHENA GOLDSTREAM FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
IndustrialTAXABLESilverado/Grant Mine on Ester
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

GL 8 Sec 28 - 22.89 Acres

GL 9 Sec 28 - 36.81 Acres

TL 2808 - 108 Acres

GL 10 Sec 28 - 25.69 Acres

GL 17 Sec 28 - 11.06 Acres

GL 18 Sec 28 - 39.87 Acres

TL 2701 - 40 Acres

GL 13 Sec 33 - 15.58 Acres

GL 14 Sec 33 - 2.39 Acres

GL 15 Sec 33 - 10.88 Acres

GL 16 Sec 33 - 16.39 Acres

GL 17 Sec 33 - 8.21 Acres

GL 18 Sec 33 - 1.23 Acres

GL 4 Sec 29 - 30.17 Acres

GL 15 Sec 29 - 26.15 Acres

GL 1 Sec 32 - 3.06 Acres

GL 3 Sec 32 - 38.33 Acres

TL 1 USMS 2026 - 21.447 Acres

TL 2 USMS 2026 - 18.73 Acres

TL 3 USMS 2026 - 17.8 Acres

USMS 2485 - 20.66 Acres

TL 1 USMS 2484 - 20.19 Acres

2201 - Chena Goldstream Fire Service Area15.199
540 SAINT PATRICK RD
711 SAINT PATRICK RD
499 SAINT PATRICK RD
410 SAINT PATRICK RD
830 SHEEP CREEK RD
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-6130
204919, 558648, 558656, 558664, 619418, 619428, 619438, 619448, 619458, 619468, 619468, 619478, 619478, 619488, 619488, 619498, 619506, 619516, 619526, 619536, 619546, 619546, 619556, 619556, 619566, 619576, 619586, 619586, 619596, 619604, 619604, 619614, 619644, 619654, 619664, 619674, 619684, 619694, 619702, 619801, 619891, 619939, 620184none
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found.
Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985Metal,Pre-Eng SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
1160001520Storage WarehouseStl Frame,Stl/Al. Ex
Amenities
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1985Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
119201184Storage WarehouseWood Frame,St/Al. Ex
Amenities
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Covenants2023-10-202023-013278-0view
Record Survey2023-10-202023-013279-0view
Assignment2022-04-282022-006250-0view
Memorandum of Lease with Option to Purchase2021-06-152021-012104-0view
Relinquishment2021-01-042021-000010-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$45,824.00$166,157.00$211,981.00
2024$47,135.00$166,157.00$213,292.00
2023$48,327.00$166,157.00$214,484.00
2022$49,411.00$168,557.00$217,968.00
2021$50,396.00$169,125.00$219,521.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History