PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
185132UMB01 SECTION 28 2S 3E 2013 T/R ASSEMBLED TRACTS A-1, B-1, C & D SECTION 28 2S 3E PREVIOUSLY ASSESSED AS TL-2803 SECTION 28 T2S-R3E 0502 - Salcha-Moose CreekNORTH STAR FIRE S A
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
Multi-FamilyTAXABLEMOOSE CREEK APTS 21 MILE RICH - 71 Units
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

Tr A-1 S-28 - 112,109 Square Feet

Tr B-1 S-28 - 85,476 Square Feet

Tr C S-28 - 75,644 Square Feet

Tr D S-28 - 7,800 Square Feet

0596 - Moose Creek Service Area15.624
3397 BELLWOOD ST
500 WESTOVER DR #18503
SANFORD NC 27330-8941
594102, 646671, 646681, 646691, 646700none
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
No community planning zoning data found.
Flood Zones
No floodplain zoning data found.
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1965Wood, Open SteelCommercial StandardCommercial
12088421587Comm. Multi-FamilyWood Fram,Text.Plywd,Lap
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
220884Comercial Multifamily
320884Comm Bsmt/ unfinished
41548Attached Gar. (C)
52806Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2022-05-022022-006435-0view
Assignment of Lease2022-05-022022-006437-0view
Covenants2021-04-302021-008551-0view
Warranty Deed2003-06-062003-013586-0view
Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure1986-12-305125391986-029991-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$61,827.00$3,847,805.00$3,909,632.00
2024$61,827.00$3,772,191.00$3,834,018.00
2023$61,827.00$3,271,421.00$3,333,248.00
2022$61,827.00$3,065,312.00$3,127,139.00
2021$61,827.00$2,555,999.00$2,617,826.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History